The second day of 15th Golden Apricot Yerevan International Film Festival was marked by the official launch of GAIFF pro platform.
The day continued with press conferences of  Evelina Barseghyan (On The Way), Vahagn Khachatryan (The Moon, The Sun and The Musketeers), Ashot Djazoyan (I am Aivazovsky, a Native of Crimea), Mariam Ohanyan (Pro Shamiram), Susanna Harutyunyan (GAIFF Director), Rashid Malikov (Fortitude) Igor Kistol (The Last Day Before June), Yelena Okopnava (Dovlatov).
Later the opening of the “Francophone Countries’ Films” posters exhibition took place at AGBU Yerevan.
An open meeting with Valerie Massadian was held at AGBU Yerevan.
Tribute was paid to Swedish director Ingmar Bergman on the occasion of his centennial jubilee.
The evening was dedicated to Nerses Hovhannisyan, Albert Mkrtchyan and Ara Vahuni and followed by the opening of honorary stars at Charles Aznavour Square.
The opening of the CIS program was took place. The program is supported by  The Intergovernmental Foundation for Educational, Scientific and Cultural Cooperation (IFESCCO) and RA Ministry of Culture.
Anahid Abadi's “Eva” film was screened announcing the opening of the Armenian Panorama special project.
The premiere of the following films took place at the Moscow Cinema: "Dovlatov" by Alexey German, "Transit" by Christopher Petzold and "Trafficker" by Larry Smith.
During the Press Cocktail Arsinée Khanjian and Beki Probst received prizes.