TWO DOGS, Amir Azizi, Iran
TRACES, Sezgin Cengiz, Turkey
LEYLA ONCE AGAIN, Barış Hancıoğulları, Turkey
The Danny Lerner Award, funded by Nu Boyana Film Studios will be granted within C2C Project Market. The winning project will receive 50 000 Euros for services in the studios, including rental of various production facilities, such as sets, stages, tank, props, costumes, equipment and etc., as well as 5000 Euros in cash for fees of crew, technicians and for consumptives. Selected by an international jury, the winning project should be completed within the upcoming two years.
In addition, OPTICAL ART (Digital & Film GmbH) will provide a prize to one of the projects presented in C2C Work-in-Progress market. The winning project will have an opportunity to make a 2K DCP (fully DCI-compliant, including 5.1 and/or 7.1 audio plus up to three different subtitled versions.  The package will include the mastering, a professional DCP-HDD (CRU DC Carrier) a thorough quality control and an approval screening on company’s cinema screen.
Films, participated in GAIFF/GAIFF Pro project development activities during previous years will have an opportunity to showcase their films in the frames of C2C Showcase. Two films from Turkey, RETURN and SIREN’S CALL, as well as one Georgian film, NEIGHBOURS, are  included in C2C.