Gevork Shahnazaryan, Tigran Kuzikyan
Shant Hovhannisyan, Adelina, Gayane Amirkhanyan, Karapet Ghevondyan, Georgi Hovakimyan, Vahagn Gevorgyan, Samvel Grigoryan, Gohar Khachatryan.
Sharm Holding LLC
Armenian film director, producer. In 1985, Edgar Baghdasaryan graduated from the Yerevan Veterinary Institute. From 1986 until 1987, he was a director at Armconcert. In 1988, Edgar Baghdasaryan became an assistant director at Haik and Armenfilm Studios in Armenia. Since then, he became a full director at both studios.
Games (1990, short), Black Wall (1997), The Land of Holy Rites (2002, doc.), Mariam (2005), Taxi Eli Lav A (2009, segment), New Year Movie (2009), From Ararat to Zion (2009, doc.), Zemlyak (2010, short), Bloody Footprint. Part 2 (2015), Dual Game. Part 1, 2 (2015), Intonation of Offended Women. Part 1, 2 (2015), Hatuk Bajin (TV Mini-Series, 2015), Simon's Way (2016, short).