Archive

HONORARY AWARDS

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Victor Erice

Spain

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Agneszka Holland

Poland

PARAJANOV’S THALER – FOR OUTSTANDING ARTISTIC CONTRIBUTION INTO WORLD CINEMA

PARAJANOV’S THALER – FOR OUTSTANDING ARTISTIC CONTRIBUTION INTO WORLD CINEMA

Eldar Shengelaya

Georgia

FEATURE COMPETITION

Golden Apricot

Golden Apricot

In the Fog

Sergei Loznitsa

Germany/Russia/Latvia/The Netherlands/Belarus

Silver Apricot

Silver Apricot

It Looks Pretty From a Distance

Anka Sasnal, Wilhelm Sasnal

Poland

DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION

Golden Apricot

Golden Apricot

5 Broken Cameras

Emad Burnat, Guy Davidi

Palestine

Silver Apricot

Silver Apricot

THE TUNDRA BOOK

Aleksei Vakhrushev

Russia

Jury Special Mention

Jury Special Mention

Bakhmaro

Salomé Jashi

Germany / Georgia

ARMENIAN PANORAMA

Golden Apricot

Golden Apricot

If Only Everyone

Natalya Belyauskene

Armenia

Golden Apricot

Golden Apricot

Armenian Rhapsody

Cassiana Der Haroutiounian, Cesar Gananian, Gary Gananian

Brazil

Golden Apricot

Golden Apricot

Nana

Valerie Massadian

France

Apricot Stone

Golden Apricot

Golden Apricot

When We Die At Night

Eduardo Morotó

Brazil

Jury Special Mention

Jury Special Mention

Insignificant Details of the Accidental Episode

Mikhail Mestetskiy

Russia

FIPRESCI AWARD

FIPRESCI Award

FIPRESCI Award

The First Rains of Spring

Sano Shinju, Yerlan Nurmukhambetov

Kazakhstan / Japan

Ecumenical Jury Award

Jury Commendation

Jury Commendation

Future Lasts Forever

Özcan Alper

Turkey

Ecumenical Jury Award

Ecumenical Jury Award

If Only Everyone

Natalya Belyauskene

Armenia

Award of the Apostolic Church of Armenia

Award of the Apostolic Church of Armenia - “Let There Be Light”

Award of the Apostolic Church of Armenia - “Let There Be Light”

Alexander Sokurov

Russia

Non-official Awards

HRANT MATEVOSYAN AWARD FOR THE BEST SCRIPT

HRANT MATEVOSYAN AWARD FOR THE BEST SCRIPT

Bad Father

Tigrane Avédikian

France

Armenian Filmmakers Union Award

Armenian Filmmakers Union Award

With Fidel Whatever Happens

Goran Radovanovic

Serbia

British Council Award

British Council Award

Armenian Rhapsody

Cassiana Der Haroutiounian, Cesar Gananian, Gary Gananian

Brazil

ARMENIAN NATIONAL FILM ACADEMY AWARD

ARMENIAN NATIONAL FILM ACADEMY AWARD

Grandma’s Tattoos

Suzanne Khardalian

Sweden