Press

Press Conferences

 

PRESS-CONFERENCES
13th GAIFF
July 10 – 17

 

 

10.07.2016
Royal Tulip Grand Hotel Yerevan: Vivaldi Hall

12:00
Armenian Panorama Documentary
Speaker:
Garegin Papoyan (Skhtorashen)
oderator- Raffi Movsisyan
13:00
Armenian Panorama Shorts
Speakers:
Lusine Papoyan (Radioreceiver)
Evelina Barsegian (Bravoman)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan

11.07.2016
Royal Tulip Grand Hotel Yerevan: Vivaldi Hall
11:00
Armenian Panorama Feature
Speaker:
David Safarian (28:94 Local Time)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan
12:00
Documentary Competition
Speakers:
Mohamed Ouzine (Samir in the Dust)
Gunnar Bergdahl (Tracks)
oderator- Aea Khanjyan
13:00
Feature Competition
Speaker:
Pieter-Jan De Pue (The land of Enlaghtened)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan

12.07.2016
Royal Tulip Grand Hotel Yerevan: Vivaldi Hall
11:00
Feature Competition
Speaker:
Katia Filipova (Insight)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan
12:00
Armenian Panorama Documentary
Speakers:
Arnaud Khayadjanian (Stony Paths)
Naré Mkrtchyan (The Other Side of Home)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan
13:00
Feature Competition
Speaker:
Izudin Bayrovic  (The Prosecutor, The Defender, The Father And His Son)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan

13.07.2016
Royal Tulip Grand Hotel Yerevan: Vivaldi Hall
11:00
Feature Competition
Speaker:
Ahu Öztürk (Dast Cloth)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan
12:00
Armenian Panorama Feature
Speaker:
Jivan Avetisyan (The Last Inhabitant)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan
13:00
Feature Competition
Speaker:
Nino Basilia (Anna’s Life)
Moderator- Mikayel Stamboltsyan

14.07.2016
Royal Tulip Grand Hotel Yerevan: Vivaldi Hall
11:00
Feature Competition
Speaker:
Asier Altuna (Amama:)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan
12:00
Retrospective
Speaker:
Jacqueline Bisset
Moderator- Harutyun Khachatryan
13:00
Documentary Competition
Speakers:
Flo Flamme (Añoranza)
Emiliano Dante (Habitat - Personal Notes)
Moderator- Arman Yerutsyan
14:00
Feature Competition
Speakers:
Ilse Hughan and Wiebke Toppel (The Last Land)
Moderator- Mikayel Stamboltsyan

15.07.2016
Royal Tulip Grand Hotel Yerevan: Vivaldi Hall
11:00
Armenian Panorama Feature
Speaker:
Alexander Andranikian (All That Jam)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan
12:00
Armenian Panorama Feature
Speaker:
Anna Arevshatyan (Good Morning)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan
13:00
Documentary Competition
Speakers:
Borislav Kolev (Salto Mortale)
Benjamin Huguet (The Archipelago)
Evgeny Grigorev/Anna Selyanina (Across the Don)
Moderator- Arman Yerutsyan

16.07.2016
Royal Tulip Grand Hotel Yerevan: Vivaldi Hall
11:00
Armenian Panorama Documentary/Short
Speakers:
Comes Chahbazian (Rhythm & Intervals)
Viken Armenian (Leopard’s Silence)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan
12:00
Feature Competition
Speaker:
David Verbeek (Full Contact)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan
13:00
Feature Competition
Speakers:
Branko Schmidt (Ungiven)
Seyed Hadi Mohaghegh (Immortal)
Moderator- Mikayel Stamboltsyan
14:00
Armenian Panorama Feature
Speaker:
Anna Melikyan (About love)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan

17.07.2016
Royal Tulip Grand Hotel Yerevan: Vivaldi Hall
12:00
FINAL PRESS-CONFERENCE
Speakers:
Harutyun Khachatryan with the jury members

 

 

DAB
Daily
 
Festival Coverage
 
 
©2004-2017 GOLDEN APRICOT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Design