Press

Press Conferences

 

Press Conferences

14th GAIFF
July 7 – 16

 

09.07

11.00     Armenian Panorama Feature
Mher Mkrtchyan (The line)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan

12.00     Armenian Panorama Feature
Levon Minasyan, Hrachya Keshishyan (Bravo Virtuoso!)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan

 

10.07

 11.00     Armenian Panorama Feature
Gor Margaryan (Hydography)
Grigor Poghosyan (Where Are We Going)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan

12.00     Armenian Panorama Feature
Sona Khocharyan, Marineh Kocharyan (Murat)
Panos Aprahamian (Stranger
)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan

 13.00     Armenian Panorama Feature
Ashot Mkrtchyan (Origin)
Hrant Vardanyan (Voices of Light)
Vahe Khachatryan (Strokes of Light)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan

 

11.07

 11.00     Documentary Competition
Petr Lom, Corinne van Egeraat (Burma Storybook)
Bego M Santiago (Across Time)
Moderator- Diana Martirosyan

 12.00     Feature Competition
George Ovashvili, Hossein Mahjoub (Khibula)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan

 13.00     Feature Competition
Zeki Demirkubuz (Ember)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan

 

12.07

10.00     Feature Competition
Mohammad Rasoulof (A Man of Integrity)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan

 12.00    Feature Competition
Sanal Kumar Sasidharan, Shaji Mathew (Sexy Durga)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan

13.00     Documentary Competition
Serdar Önal (Mother Derdo and the Walnut Tree)
Marie Dumora (Belinda)
Moderator- Diana Martirosyan

 

13.07

 10.00   Feature Competition
Sophie Goyette  (Still night, Still Light)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan  

 11.00   Armenian Panorama Feature
Edgar Baghdasaryan (Simon’s Way)
Guka Goliadze, Mariam Dvalishvili, Harutyun Harutyunyan (Red Apples)
Moderator- Raffi Movsisyan

12.00     Feature Competition
Vigen Chaldranyan (AlerEgo)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan

 13.00     Documentary Competition
Jana Papenbrock (Why Is Mr. W. Laughing?)
Ralph Kronauer  (Stop and go)
Tsvetan Dragnev (Village People)
Moderator- Diana Martirosyan

 

14.07

 11.00     Documentary Competition
Tommaso Contronei (Blood and the Moon)
Tamara Stepanyan (Those from the Shore)
Moderator- Diana Martirosyan

12.00     Feature Competition
Taras Tkachenko (The Nest of Turtledove)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan

13.00     Documentary Competition
Arseni Khachaturyan, Zurab Gelashvili (City of the Sun)
Yanillys Perez (Jeffry)
Moderator- Diana Martirosyan

 

15.07

11.00     Feature Competition
Bojan Vuletić (Requiem for Mrs J.)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan

12.00     Feature Competition
Fred Kelemen (Sarajevo  Songs of Woe)
Moderator- Karen Avetisyan

13.00     Documentary Competition
Marcin Kopeć (Walking Spark)
Anastazja Dąbrowska (Daniel)
Moderator- Diana Martirosyan

 

16.00

12.00     FINAL PRESS-CONFERENCE
Harutyun Khachatryan with the jury members

 

Moscow Cinema
 Hirair and Anna Hovnanian Foundation
 
Daily
 
Festival Coverage
 
 
©2004-2017 GOLDEN APRICOT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Design