Programs

Apricot Stone

Back
 
Ambitious
Film Ambitious
Director(s) Ainur Askarov
Country(-ies) Russia
Production year 2010
Running time 23
Awaiting Her
Film Awaiting Her
Director(s) James Joint
Country(-ies) Honduras
Production year 2010
Running time 15
The Baby
Film The Baby
Director(s) Mohammadreza Hajipour
Country(-ies) Portugal
Production year 2011
Running time 12
Bicycle
Film Bicycle
Director(s) Serhat Karaaslan
Country(-ies) Turkey
Production year 2010
Running time 18
Flower Dance
Film Flower Dance
Director(s) Lusine Sargsyan
Country(-ies) Armenia
Production year 2011
Running time 19
Galata
Film Galata
Director(s) Diana Kardumyan
Country(-ies) Armenia / Turkey
Production year 2011
Running time 11
Glasgow
Film Glasgow
Director(s) Piotr Subbotko
Country(-ies) Poland
Production year 2010
Running time 30
Hotel Chambord
Film Hotel Chambord
Director(s) Dorothee Baert
Country(-ies) Belgium
Production year 2010
Running time 16
I Could Be Your Grandmother
Film I Could Be Your Grandmother
Director(s) Bernard Tanguy
Country(-ies) France
Production year 2010
Running time 20
It’s a Long Way Home
Film It’s a Long Way Home
Director(s) Gregory Rentis
Country(-ies) USA / Greece
Production year 2011
Running time 8
Laaf
Film Laaf
Director(s) Loic Tanson, Thierry Besseling
Country(-ies) Luxembourg
Production year 2010
Running time 16
Lemonary
Film Lemonary
Director(s) Vasiliy Fenin
Country(-ies) Russia
Production year 2010
Running time 26
Lighthearted Boy
Film Lighthearted Boy
Director(s) Marco Gianfreda
Country(-ies) Italy
Production year 2011
Running time 15
Mephisto
Film Mephisto
Director(s) Laurence Vaissiere
Country(-ies) France
Production year 2010
Running time 15
Morning, Noon, Evening... and Morning
Film Morning, Noon, Evening... and Morning
Director(s) Gayaneh Jiji
Country(-ies) France / Syrian Arab Republic
Production year 2011
Running time 19
Peter Grass Is Dead... Twice
Film Peter Grass Is Dead... Twice
Director(s) Jean-Jacques Cunnac
Country(-ies) France
Production year 2011
Running time 25
The Piano Tuner
Film The Piano Tuner
Director(s) Olivier Treiner
Country(-ies) France
Production year 2010
Running time 14
Return
Film Return
Director(s) Harri J. Rantala
Country(-ies) Finland
Production year 2010
Running time 18
Sea of Desires
Film Sea of Desires
Director(s) Shota Gamisonia
Country(-ies) Russia
Production year 2010
Running time 28
Slugs
Film Slugs
Director(s) Maria Lundqvist
Country(-ies) Sweden
Production year 2011
Running time 10
Story of Nobody
Film Story of Nobody
Director(s) Manfredi Lucibello
Country(-ies) Italy
Production year 2010
Running time 15
Via Gori
Film Via Gori
Director(s) George Barbakadze
Country(-ies) Australia / Georgia
Production year 2010
Running time 13
Waiting
Film Waiting
Director(s) Jow Zhi Wei
Country(-ies) Singapore
Production year 2010
Running time 20
The White Gold
Film The White Gold
Director(s) Adama Salle
Country(-ies) Morocco / Burkina Faso
Production year 2010
Running time 20
Winged Illusion
Film Winged Illusion
Director(s) Tatev Isakhanyan
Country(-ies) Armenia
Production year 2011
Running time 24
 Hirair and Anna Hovnanian Foundation
 
Daily
 
Festival Coverage
 
 
©2004-2017 GOLDEN APRICOT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Design